I don't want any genre in specific, just something really good, like 9 or 10. Here is my top 10, if someone know something that I'll like.
Thanks guys.
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
Aria
Onani Master Kurosawa
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!!
Kyou no Go no Ni
Emma
Eyeshield 21
Love Roma
Maison Ikkoku
Omoide Emanon
Yubisaki Milk Tea
Manga Poll
Manga is the Japanese equivalent of comics
with a unique style and following. Join the revolution! Read some manga today!
Join #baka-updates @irc.irchighway.net
RSS Feed
Something good
From User
Message Body
Post #575650
Member
3:55 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 69
Post #575654
Member
4:32 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 482
i'll give you my top ten completed manga, since the only one i finished from yours is kyou kara ore wa, which rocks my socks off.
Beck
Eden: It's an Endless World!
Homunculus
Hotel
Melo Holic
Apollo no Uta
Ashita no Ousama
Chicago
Holyland
Majo
Beck
Eden: It's an Endless World!
Homunculus
Hotel
Melo Holic
Apollo no Uta
Ashita no Ousama
Chicago
Holyland
Majo
Member
4:35 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 69
Holyland I loved, but with fear to read the ending, people say it's suck.
Gonna check Eden and Melo Holic for now, thanks.
Gonna check Eden and Melo Holic for now, thanks.
Member
4:59 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 1179
Not sure I can't give you something you would like, but you could try the following (my 10-8 list):
Gokusen
Please Save My Earth
Ashita Dorobou
Enchanter
Suashi no Meteorite
Classmate, Kamimura Yuuka wa Kou Itta.
Can't See Can't Hear But Love
Dengeki Daisy
The Friendly Winter
Sugar Dark
Girls of the Wild's
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!"
Fujimura-kun Mates
Kiba no Tabishounin - The Arms Peddler
Hito Hitori Futari
The Friendly Winter
The Voynich Hotel
Immortal Rain
Blood Lad
Dark Air
Psycho Staff - same author as Hoshi no Samidare
Sonezaki Shinjuu - oneshot
Kubera
Green Boy: Shouting to You
Full Metal Panic! (series) - the sequel is quite awesome
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
Lilim Kiss
She's Gon
Superior - but it gets less good towards the end
Watashi no Ookami-san
Pumpkin Scissors
Princess Resurrection Improves over time
Yankee-kun to Megane-chan
Hataraku Maousama! - whats available looks promising
I can probably go on if you want
Last edited by jahu at 10:48 am, Nov 2 2012
Gokusen
Please Save My Earth
Ashita Dorobou
Enchanter
Suashi no Meteorite
Classmate, Kamimura Yuuka wa Kou Itta.
Can't See Can't Hear But Love
Dengeki Daisy
The Friendly Winter
Sugar Dark
Girls of the Wild's
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!"
Fujimura-kun Mates
Kiba no Tabishounin - The Arms Peddler
Hito Hitori Futari
The Friendly Winter
The Voynich Hotel
Immortal Rain
Blood Lad
Dark Air
Psycho Staff - same author as Hoshi no Samidare
Sonezaki Shinjuu - oneshot
Kubera
Green Boy: Shouting to You
Full Metal Panic! (series) - the sequel is quite awesome
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
Lilim Kiss
She's Gon
Superior - but it gets less good towards the end
Watashi no Ookami-san
Pumpkin Scissors
Princess Resurrection Improves over time
Yankee-kun to Megane-chan
Hataraku Maousama! - whats available looks promising
I can probably go on if you want
Last edited by jahu at 10:48 am, Nov 2 2012
Member
5:45 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 69
Ashita Dorobou, Enchanter , Sonezaki Shinjuu seens my type, gonna check them out. Pumpkin Scissors will wait for more chapters, already watched the anime and liked.
You have a good taste, you can continue if you want
Many Thanks.
You have a good taste, you can continue if you want
Many Thanks.
Member
5:53 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 16
5:53 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 16
Lucu Lucu
3-gatsu no Lion a drama
Cherries Fight it looked like a typical (annoying) shoujo at first. But it really didn't turn out to be.
Coelacanth seems good, I haven't finished it. I liked Veins, (except for the 2nd chapter).
Tenjou no Shita, Hana to Hoshi, and maybe even Kawaii Anata, and a lot of other yuri that I wrote about on another thread to keep track.
Baby Finger all the way. A webtoon,
Dear, Only You Don't Know! also is. And Kiss Wood is gorgeous. Pink Lady was too but I didn't love the characters and events.
Tetsugaku Letra
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Beast Master I like the length especially, Dengeki Daisy has drawn things out for too long.
Kanata Kara might be far off the mark for you, but I like the themes.
Beautiful People Though I didn't like the third chapter with the Frankenstein girl.
Hana no Saku Koro
Haru Hana
Ningyo Ouji
Maybe Othello. and Kimi ga Uso o Tsuita
Nekomori
Shinigami of the East
Last edited by telepop at 8:41 pm, Nov 2 2012
3-gatsu no Lion a drama
Cherries Fight it looked like a typical (annoying) shoujo at first. But it really didn't turn out to be.
Coelacanth seems good, I haven't finished it. I liked Veins, (except for the 2nd chapter).
Tenjou no Shita, Hana to Hoshi, and maybe even Kawaii Anata, and a lot of other yuri that I wrote about on another thread to keep track.
Baby Finger all the way. A webtoon,
Dear, Only You Don't Know! also is. And Kiss Wood is gorgeous. Pink Lady was too but I didn't love the characters and events.
Tetsugaku Letra
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Beast Master I like the length especially, Dengeki Daisy has drawn things out for too long.
Kanata Kara might be far off the mark for you, but I like the themes.
Beautiful People Though I didn't like the third chapter with the Frankenstein girl.
Hana no Saku Koro
Haru Hana
Ningyo Ouji
Maybe Othello. and Kimi ga Uso o Tsuita
Nekomori
Shinigami of the East
Last edited by telepop at 8:41 pm, Nov 2 2012
Member
7:43 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 69
Cherries Fight, Tetsugaku Letra, Beautiful People and Hana to Hoshi are now in my list, thanks.
Member
8:03 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 9
Just posting my top20 here... All of them are completed manga, except for Jojo (in a way...)
1- Lone Wolf and Cub
2- Ushio to Tora
3- Slam Dunk
4- Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
5- Devilman
6- Onani Master Kurosawa
7- Fourteen
8- Kokou no Hito
9- Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
10- Hokuto no Ken
11- Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoiyo!! Masaru-san
12- Houshin Engi
13- Kinnikuman
14- Ichigo 100%
15- 20th Century Boys
16- Flame of Recca
17- Solanin
18- Dragon Ball
19- Apollo no Uta
20- Saikyou Densetsu Kurosawa
Last edited by Nintakun at 9:50 am, Nov 2 2012
1- Lone Wolf and Cub
2- Ushio to Tora
3- Slam Dunk
4- Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
5- Devilman
6- Onani Master Kurosawa
7- Fourteen
8- Kokou no Hito
9- Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
10- Hokuto no Ken
11- Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoiyo!! Masaru-san
12- Houshin Engi
13- Kinnikuman
14- Ichigo 100%
15- 20th Century Boys
16- Flame of Recca
17- Solanin
18- Dragon Ball
19- Apollo no Uta
20- Saikyou Densetsu Kurosawa
Last edited by Nintakun at 9:50 am, Nov 2 2012
Post #575686
Member
8:56 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 716
Vampire Juujikai
Read it, you will never regret it.
________________
Is this me in a nutshell?
Pretty much.
Read it, you will never regret it.
________________
Is this me in a nutshell?
Pretty much.
Member
10:00 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 69
Vampire Juujikai seens to have a lot of love. I have here but never read, will change that.
Member
10:49 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 1179
Member
11:43 am, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 57
>:D
Member
12:38 pm, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 1422
Member
12:54 pm, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 1179
Post #575705
Member
1:06 pm, Nov 2 2012
Posts: 69
Historie Cesare seems to be a great history duo.
Search
- MANGA Fu
- News
- What's New!
- Series Stats
- Forums
- Releases
- Scanlators
- Series Info
- Mangaka
- Publishers
- Reviews
- Genres
- Categories
- FAQ
- Members
- API
- MEMBERS
- Sign Up
- TEAM-BU
- Admin CP
- About Us