Same goes for me, in case of
Dengeki Daisy and
Strobe Edge. If I come to think about it, there are currently also ...
*
Gangsta., because of the atmosphere and the way the characters stories are told
*
H, because there is this tension, that doesn't need any words
*
Mayonaka no Ariadone and
Coelacanth, because of the atmosphere and great storylines
*
Principal and
Hyakujuu Kingdom, because they haven't this "24/7-Shoujo-style"
*
The Bride of the Water God and
Oyayubihime Infinity, because of all the (unexpected?) twists within the storyline
*
Blue (SAKISAKA Io) and
Senpai to Kanojo, because of the rather painful kind of love
*
Don't Cry, Girl, since the work of
YAMASHITA Tomoko is simply great ... =)
*
Shuukatsu!! - Kimi ni Naitei, which is one of my all-time fav's
* And,
Beck with all it's ups and downs, while following your dreams and understanding what friendship (or love) means
... Oh, and if it comes to Yaoi, there are in my case names like
IKE Reibun,
SUZUKI Tsuta,
ANIYA Yuiji and
YONEDA Kou to mention, I guess. ^^"
________________
"It's like love is a bonus in your life. Even without it, I'm just fine. I don't feel like pointlessly searching for it. You don't have to make yourself unhappy." (Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji)
"Why does it rain?" - "To create drama." (Drops (Andou Yuki))