Not ranked.
Sanctuary. The word of politics was resumed in this piece of art !!!
Angel Sanctuary Need i say more ?
Battle Royal !!!! Kuriyama fan boy :°)
One Piece Concentrated does of pure manliness !!!
Cesare , Just 9 chapter & it's already in this list.
________________
Administrator http://valiant-ro.com
Manga Poll
Manga is the Japanese equivalent of comics
with a unique style and following. Join the revolution! Read some manga today!
Join #baka-updates @irc.irchighway.net
RSS Feed
Your Favorite Manga of all time (or maybe top 5)
From User
Message Body
Member
5:15 pm, Jul 4 2008
Posts: 18
5:15 pm, Jul 4 2008
Posts: 18
Post #175971
Member
2:16 am, Jul 5 2008
Posts: 10
2:16 am, Jul 5 2008
Posts: 10
Love Hina
Claymore
Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
Mahou Sensei Negima
Ichigo 100% or Vampire Knight or Unbalance
Claymore
Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
Mahou Sensei Negima
Ichigo 100% or Vampire Knight or Unbalance
Post #176388
Narutos my Nympho.
Member
12:11 am, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 496
Naruto
Bleach
Fairy Tail
Love Celeb
To Love ru
i love all manga lol.
________________
Bleach
Fairy Tail
Love Celeb
To Love ru
i love all manga lol.
________________
unknown species
Member
2:18 am, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 909
Member
1:38 pm, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 44
well my top 5...
Basara first impression was WOW, and it still is, i really love this manga
fruits basket my very first manga, so it has a special place
100% perfect girl is so sweet
goong is a great love drama
The bride of the water god the art is the best i've ever seen
Basara first impression was WOW, and it still is, i really love this manga
fruits basket my very first manga, so it has a special place
100% perfect girl is so sweet
goong is a great love drama
The bride of the water god the art is the best i've ever seen
Post #176477
Member
2:00 pm, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 108
in no particular order
Vagabond
Homunculus
Blade of The Immortal
Sanctuary
Akira
its kinda hard making a list with the amount of manga ive read
________________
[Life is But A Dream..]
Vagabond
Homunculus
Blade of The Immortal
Sanctuary
Akira
its kinda hard making a list with the amount of manga ive read
________________
[Life is But A Dream..]
Member
2:09 pm, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 42
1. Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou. Incomprehensible to me how anyone can think otherwise (tho' it's just an IMHO).
2. Yotsubato. Human-made replacement for sunny days.
3. Gunslinger Girl. The premise is as dorky as the series itself tasteful, elegant and touching.
4. Living Game. So cliche-free and heartwarming.
5. King of Thorns. As far as action/sci-fi/fantasy stuff goes, this one's perfect.
I also missed Sanctuary, Love Roma, Rubbers 7, Planetes and Blame! here. Shame on me!
________________
--
"They're talking to their balls." (FMP Fumoffu)
2. Yotsubato. Human-made replacement for sunny days.
3. Gunslinger Girl. The premise is as dorky as the series itself tasteful, elegant and touching.
4. Living Game. So cliche-free and heartwarming.
5. King of Thorns. As far as action/sci-fi/fantasy stuff goes, this one's perfect.
I also missed Sanctuary, Love Roma, Rubbers 7, Planetes and Blame! here. Shame on me!
________________
--
"They're talking to their balls." (FMP Fumoffu)
Post #176485
Member
2:50 pm, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 35
OK... Just lots and lots of mangas, but ones that I never forgot are:
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne : Just fabulous !! I completely fall in loved with the storyline, the plots, the characters and everything !! One of the very first shoujo manga I have ever read. >.<
Hot Blooded Woman : Everyone should know why I loved this manga! The best of Hwang Mi Ri, the reason I started reading her works. I have rereading it so many times ( more than I can count ) And it still make me laugh out loud no matter how many times I reread it !
Girl Queen : Dear me dear mine .... what can I said, wonderous that was mixed together with beautifulness that created an unimaginable manhwa. The storyline and characters' relationships were just mysterious, the main characters reallly attracted all of your attentions. Loved them all ! >.<
Queen's Knight : A really moving story that made me cry a little bit a the end, felt sorry for the Yuna. She was just sweet but a little naive. Her knight were all cute and completely adorable !! Especially Rieno, he was devilish but cool !!
Dekiai Paradox : Maybe this was one of the first smut and super romance included hot **** scenes I've ever read. But it was so good and got me into it so much. What a shame it was so short, but it can't be help..... boo hooo...
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne : Just fabulous !! I completely fall in loved with the storyline, the plots, the characters and everything !! One of the very first shoujo manga I have ever read. >.<
Hot Blooded Woman : Everyone should know why I loved this manga! The best of Hwang Mi Ri, the reason I started reading her works. I have rereading it so many times ( more than I can count ) And it still make me laugh out loud no matter how many times I reread it !
Girl Queen : Dear me dear mine .... what can I said, wonderous that was mixed together with beautifulness that created an unimaginable manhwa. The storyline and characters' relationships were just mysterious, the main characters reallly attracted all of your attentions. Loved them all ! >.<
Queen's Knight : A really moving story that made me cry a little bit a the end, felt sorry for the Yuna. She was just sweet but a little naive. Her knight were all cute and completely adorable !! Especially Rieno, he was devilish but cool !!
Dekiai Paradox : Maybe this was one of the first smut and super romance included hot **** scenes I've ever read. But it was so good and got me into it so much. What a shame it was so short, but it can't be help..... boo hooo...
Member
2:52 pm, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 1027
Quote from lomegil
1. Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou. Incomprehensible to me how anyone can think otherwise (tho' it's just an IMHO).
yessss...yesssss...
...the other choices aren't shabby too...
________________
If the sea were made of Whiskey and I was a duck
I'd swim to the bottom and never come up
Post #176499
Member
3:41 pm, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 11
....well, this is hard D:<
1. Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
2. D. Gray-Man
3. Bleach
4. Fullmetal Alchemist
5. Fairy Tail
1. Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
2. D. Gray-Man
3. Bleach
4. Fullmetal Alchemist
5. Fairy Tail
lagomorphilia!
Member
4:02 pm, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 2506
Quote from TriggerHappy100
....well, this is hard D:<
1. Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
2. D. Gray-Man
3. Bleach
4. Fullmetal Alchemist
5. Fairy Tail
1. Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
2. D. Gray-Man
3. Bleach
4. Fullmetal Alchemist
5. Fairy Tail
You know, there are manga that aren't action-shounen...
________________
This signature was recovered from Hades to serve in my rotting armies.
Uncultured
Member
4:07 pm, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 2128
Quote from x0mbiec0rp
You know, there are manga that aren't action-shounen...
C'mon!! Leave the kid alone(12 years old).... She just introduced herself in another thread. You wouldn't wanna scare people away, would you.
Take it easy, TriggerHappy100. If you have any problems, Gan17 Oji-san and Bedob will save you! HeHe.
Last edited by gan17 at 4:18 pm, Jul 6 2008
________________
~Point & Squirt~
lagomorphilia!
Member
4:28 pm, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 2506
Quote from gan17
Quote from x0mbiec0rp
You know, there are manga that aren't action-shounen...
C'mon!! Leave the kid alone(12 years old).... She just introduced herself in another thread. You wouldn't wanna scare people away, would you.
Take it easy, TriggerHappy100. If you have any problems, Gan17 Oji-san and Bedob will save you! HeHe.
I think I might know pedobear's secret identity, now...
But no matter. I'm just saying that she might want to make full use of this site to discover some new favorites. It's here to provide information, after all. I'm not insulting her taste, on purpose, anyway.
________________
This signature was recovered from Hades to serve in my rotting armies.
Uncultured
Member
4:33 pm, Jul 6 2008
Posts: 2128
Quote from x0mbiec0rp
Quote from gan17
Quote from x0mbiec0rp
You know, there are manga that aren't action-shounen...
C'mon!! Leave the kid alone(12 years old).... She just introduced herself in another thread. You wouldn't wanna scare people away, would you.
Take it easy, TriggerHappy100. If you have any problems, Gan17 Oji-san and Bedob will save you! HeHe.
I think I might know pedobear's secret identity, now...
But no matter. I'm just saying that she might want to make full use of this site to discover some new favorites. It's here to provide information, after all. I'm not insulting her taste, on purpose, anyway.
U mean the kid and the pedo are the same person?.... damn.
________________
~Point & Squirt~
Post #176529
1. 20th Century Boys - I'm not sure why I love this series so much, but I just did.. The story, the characters, the art, hell, everything was awesome about it.
2. Detective Conan - I LOVE the story, the art isn't bad, and the characters are quite.. sweet? =]
3. Slam Dunk
4. Blaster Knuckle
5. Bowling King
I have so many favorite mangs, it was sooo hard to choose..
2. Detective Conan - I LOVE the story, the art isn't bad, and the characters are quite.. sweet? =]
3. Slam Dunk
4. Blaster Knuckle
5. Bowling King
I have so many favorite mangs, it was sooo hard to choose..
Search
- MANGA Fu
- News
- What's New!
- Series Stats
- Forums
- Releases
- Scanlators
- Series Info
- Mangaka
- Publishers
- Reviews
- Genres
- Categories
- FAQ
- Members
- API
- MEMBERS
- Sign Up
- TEAM-BU
- Admin CP
- About Us