- One Piece
- Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
- Mx0
- Pastel
- Eyeshield 21
Basically anything from Jump!
Manga Poll
Manga is the Japanese equivalent of comics
with a unique style and following. Join the revolution! Read some manga today!
Join #baka-updates @irc.irchighway.net
RSS Feed
Your Favorite Manga of all time (or maybe top 5)
From User
Message Body
Member
1:27 pm, Sep 22 2007
Posts: 52
Post #59955
Member
9:25 pm, Sep 23 2007
Posts: 50
1. Fate/Stay Night (Unlimited Blade Works ftw)
2. Mahou Sensei Negima (funny and negi kicks a**)
3. Berserk (cool as hell)
4. Tokyo Crazy Paradise (good action and a nice romance)
5. Full Metal Alchemist (it's what made me start reading manga)
________________
2. Mahou Sensei Negima (funny and negi kicks a**)
3. Berserk (cool as hell)
4. Tokyo Crazy Paradise (good action and a nice romance)
5. Full Metal Alchemist (it's what made me start reading manga)
________________
Member
11:39 am, Sep 25 2007
Posts: 20
11:39 am, Sep 25 2007
Posts: 20
My top 5:
1 - Fruits Basket
2 - Trinity Blood
3 - Blade of the Immortal
4 - Death Note
5 - Ouran High School Host Club
1 - Fruits Basket
2 - Trinity Blood
3 - Blade of the Immortal
4 - Death Note
5 - Ouran High School Host Club
Member
1:09 pm, Oct 1 2007
Posts: 194
Skip Beat! by Yoshiki Nakamura
Claymore by Norihiro Yagi
Angel Densetsu by Norihiro Yagi
Tsuki no Shippo by Ueda Riinko
Beauty Pop by Kiyoko Arai
________________
LAMBCHOPSIL is my Lock Idol...
MANICK is First runner up! Idol...
STEALTH is The Dark Horse...
KAIOH is Full of Surprises...
Claymore by Norihiro Yagi
Angel Densetsu by Norihiro Yagi
Tsuki no Shippo by Ueda Riinko
Beauty Pop by Kiyoko Arai
________________
LAMBCHOPSIL is my Lock Idol...
MANICK is First runner up! Idol...
STEALTH is The Dark Horse...
KAIOH is Full of Surprises...
Well, 5 months later, my list would now be:
1 Mahou Sensei Negima
=2 Azumanga Daioh
=2 Yotsubato!
=2 Black Cat
5 hmm... I guess Shin Angyo Onshi
The first one is still set in stone, 2-4 i dont feel like putting in order of favorite right now, and SAO could probally be swapped for another, but thats how i feel atm. Looks like I've started liking slice of life comedy ;P
1 Mahou Sensei Negima
=2 Azumanga Daioh
=2 Yotsubato!
=2 Black Cat
5 hmm... I guess Shin Angyo Onshi
The first one is still set in stone, 2-4 i dont feel like putting in order of favorite right now, and SAO could probally be swapped for another, but thats how i feel atm. Looks like I've started liking slice of life comedy ;P
Post #65748
Member
7:44 am, Oct 6 2007
Posts: 23
It seems like I do one of these @ least once a week:
1. GetBackers (BanxGinji 4eva FTW)
2. Katekyo Hitman Reborn (this should be number 1.... but Ban and Ginji keep beating Tsuna up )
(Tie) 3. Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle (I've been enjoying seeing all the x-overs)
(Tie) 4. xxxHolic (I don't think you can read one without the other)
5. Love or Money (I love this and wish I had more than 2 volumes)
6. Fruits Basket (the fandom came out with awesome fanfic, and the plot isn't bad)
My list would actually be more like 100 mangas.... but that'd take too long to write.
________________
Que sera sera.
1. GetBackers (BanxGinji 4eva FTW)
2. Katekyo Hitman Reborn (this should be number 1.... but Ban and Ginji keep beating Tsuna up )
(Tie) 3. Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle (I've been enjoying seeing all the x-overs)
(Tie) 4. xxxHolic (I don't think you can read one without the other)
5. Love or Money (I love this and wish I had more than 2 volumes)
6. Fruits Basket (the fandom came out with awesome fanfic, and the plot isn't bad)
My list would actually be more like 100 mangas.... but that'd take too long to write.
________________
Que sera sera.
Post #66181
Member
12:48 pm, Oct 7 2007
Posts: 4
12:48 pm, Oct 7 2007
Posts: 4
1. One Piece
2. Berserk
3. Claymore
4. GTO
5. Hajime no ippo
2. Berserk
3. Claymore
4. GTO
5. Hajime no ippo
Post #67579
Member
1:35 am, Oct 10 2007
Posts: 46
1:35 am, Oct 10 2007
Posts: 46
1. Yami no Matsuei (I fell in LOVE with this manga during the Devil's Trill Arc. It is an amazing manga.)
2. Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge (hilarious!)
3. Hikaru no Go (I just fell in love with it...I dunno why. xD)
4. Gravitation (hilarious!)
5. Fruits Basket(very very unique.)
2. Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge (hilarious!)
3. Hikaru no Go (I just fell in love with it...I dunno why. xD)
4. Gravitation (hilarious!)
5. Fruits Basket(very very unique.)
Member
4:42 pm, Oct 10 2007
Posts: 11
there are so much that i like but its kinda hard to decide..
1: kamikaze kaitou jeanne
2:f ull moon wo sagashite
3:koko ni iru yo
4: orange planet
5: parfait tic
hmm......that list might be wrong..but
________________
Lovely roses..
1: kamikaze kaitou jeanne
2:f ull moon wo sagashite
3:koko ni iru yo
4: orange planet
5: parfait tic
hmm......that list might be wrong..but
________________
Lovely roses..
Post #67924
Member
4:58 pm, Oct 10 2007
Posts: 3
1.ONE PIECE - It never gets tiring re-reading chapters
2.Fairy Tail I've got nothing to say
3.Mx0 It's hilarious and (partially) original.
4.Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
5.Mahou Sensei Negima
2.Fairy Tail I've got nothing to say
3.Mx0 It's hilarious and (partially) original.
4.Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
5.Mahou Sensei Negima
Post #78036
Member
4:50 pm, Oct 28 2007
Posts: 435
1 Death Note
what can i say left me speechless though idid like the animendin
2 Nana
dramaaahopethe second season comes for the anime
3 Homunculus
Hideo Yamamoto made me into somethin thats not shoujo
4 Akuma de Sourou
5 the summit
Last edited by blueberriexc at 6:21 pm, Jan 30 2009
________________
never fr0wn cause you never know whos in love with your sm e
Your mind is like a parachute it works best when its open
what can i say left me speechless though idid like the animendin
2 Nana
dramaaahopethe second season comes for the anime
3 Homunculus
Hideo Yamamoto made me into somethin thats not shoujo
4 Akuma de Sourou
5 the summit
Last edited by blueberriexc at 6:21 pm, Jan 30 2009
________________
never fr0wn cause you never know whos in love with your sm e
Your mind is like a parachute it works best when its open
Post #78069
Member
5:04 pm, Oct 28 2007
Posts: 30
I'll list down completed mangas.
1. Hanakimi No Kimitachi
2. Complex
3. Hikaru no Go
4. Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
5. Fullmoon wo sagashite
I can list down around 100 more, but..
________________
Why ask Why?--[Avatar doesn't belong to me, I found it on some site I forgot. >.<]
1. Hanakimi No Kimitachi
2. Complex
3. Hikaru no Go
4. Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
5. Fullmoon wo sagashite
I can list down around 100 more, but..
________________
Why ask Why?--[Avatar doesn't belong to me, I found it on some site I forgot. >.<]
Member
6:26 pm, Oct 28 2007
Posts: 1364
Quote from Sandrock04
I'll list down completed mangas.
1. Hanakimi No Kimitachi
2. Complex
3. Hikaru no Go
4. Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
5. Fullmoon wo sagashite
I can list down around 100 more, but..
1. Hanakimi No Kimitachi
2. Complex
3. Hikaru no Go
4. Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
5. Fullmoon wo sagashite
I can list down around 100 more, but..
Hanazakari no Kimitachi e, you mean?
And not to be too off the topic - adding to my list:
6. Black Bird
7. Akuma de Sourou
________________
Current avatar features Badou from Dogs.
Member
8:16 am, Oct 30 2007
Posts: 30
Quote from Layhe
Quote from Sandrock04
I'll list down completed mangas.
1. Hanakimi No Kimitachi
2. Complex
3. Hikaru no Go
4. Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
5. Fullmoon wo sagashite
I can list down around 100 more, but..
1. Hanakimi No Kimitachi
2. Complex
3. Hikaru no Go
4. Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
5. Fullmoon wo sagashite
I can list down around 100 more, but..
Hanazakari no Kimitachi e, you mean?
And not to be too off the topic - adding to my list:
6. Black Bird
7. Akuma de Sourou
>>; Sorry, my bad.
________________
Why ask Why?--[Avatar doesn't belong to me, I found it on some site I forgot. >.<]
Member
11:55 am, Oct 31 2007
Posts: 8
My top five favo are:
Kare First Love
Kimi to scandal
kyou kara maou
Chain of pearls
Kiwametsuke Gakuya Ura Ouji,
And more but since it is a favo manga or/and top five this is it ^^
________________
Uhhh
Kare First Love
Kimi to scandal
kyou kara maou
Chain of pearls
Kiwametsuke Gakuya Ura Ouji,
And more but since it is a favo manga or/and top five this is it ^^
________________
Uhhh
Search
- MANGA Fu
- News
- What's New!
- Series Stats
- Forums
- Releases
- Scanlators
- Series Info
- Mangaka
- Publishers
- Reviews
- Genres
- Categories
- FAQ
- Members
- API
- MEMBERS
- Sign Up
- TEAM-BU
- Admin CP
- About Us